PRIVACY  POLICY:

 

At Unicorns & Rainbows data protection and confidentiality is very important. This privacy policy sets out clear guidelines for how Unicorns & Rainbows processes your data. We explain how we use the personal data that you leave and/or provide when you visit our website.

What type of information do Unicorns & Rainbows collect?

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect thes Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

 

Why do Unicorns & Rainbows collect such personal information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 

How do Unicorns & Rainbows store, use, share and discloseyyour personal information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and operate the Services;

  • To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  • To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  • To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

How do Unicorns & Rainbows store, use, share and disclose your personal information?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

How do Unicorns & Rainbows communicate with our site visitors?

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

How do Unicorns & Rainbows use cookies and other tracking tools?

WIX cookies:

  • XSRF-TOKEN

  • Hs

  • svSession

  • SSR-caching

  • _wixCIDX

  • _wix_browser_sess

  • consent-policy

  • smSession

  • TS*

  • bSession

  • fedops.logger.sessionId

  • wixLanguage

Other cookies used by Unicorns & Rainbows:

  • Google Analytics: for statistical purposes. Collect information about how the visitors use the site.

  • Facebook: made by Facebook - Track information about how users interact with advertisement presented by Facebook.

 

You always have the option to erase cookies stored on your computer.

 

 

  • How to erase flash cookies - applies to all browsers

 
 

If you have any questions regarding this cookie policy, you may contact us at happy@unicornsandrainbows.dk           

How can you as a visitor withdraw your consent?

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at happy@unicornsandrainbows.dk or send us mail to:

Unicorns & Rainbows

Studiestræde 16

1455 København K

Privacy policy updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

 

 

Questions and your contact information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at happy@unicornsandrainbows.dk or send us mail to:

Unicorns & Rainbows

Studiestræde 16

1455 København K

CVR / VAT: 34710023

 

Complaints

If you wish to appeal against the processing of your personal data, please contact us by email on happy@unicornsandrainbows.dk. You may also contact the Danish Data Protection Agency:

 

Data Protection Agency

Borgergade 28, 5

DK- 1300 Copenhagen K

T: 3319 3200

F: 3319 3218

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk